Question
Actualizado en
16 dic 2018
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre boastful y arrogant ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Boastful means you tell everyone how great you are. Arrogant means you believe you are so great. In other words, being arrogant is more of an attitude/how you view yourself, while boastful means that you tell people about all your achievements/how amazing you are.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (US)