Question
Actualizado en
18 dic 2018
- Ruso
-
Alemán
-
Español (España)
-
Portugués (Brasil)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Portugués (Brasil)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con "eu vou Indo" what does it mean? . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Portugués (Brasil)
eu vou/estou indo = i'm going
Eu vou/estou indo para a universidade
Eu vou/estou indo para casa
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Portugués (Brasil)
"Eu vou indo" is normally used to suggest that you're:
- about to leave a place
- about to start doing something
- in your way to achieve something/reach somewhere
It could assume a few different meanings depending on the context.
1) "I'm leaving"
pt: "Estou atrasada, eu vou indo nessa."
en: "I'm late, I'm leaving now."
pt: "Eu vou indo já, até mais!"
en: "I'm leaving already, see you soon!"
2) "I'm getting there"
pt: "Já economizei bastante, aos poucos eu vou indo."
en: "I've saved a lot already, I'm slowly getting there."
3) "I'm going to do something" (as in I'm about to start doing something)
pt: "Agora eu vou indo dormir mesmo."
en: "Now I'm really going to sleep."
4) "I'm heading to"
pt: "Eu vou indo para o parque, eu te encontro lá."
en: "I'm heading to the park, see you there."
These are the possible meanings I could think of.
Hope it helps! ^^
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Portugués (Portugal)
Eu vou indo para casa/ informal
Irei para casa/ formal
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
is there any meaning like 'I am fine'? as response to 'como vai?'