Question
Actualizado en
18 dic 2018
- Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa get under my nerves ?
can you please provide me with example sentences?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
u can either say under my skin or on my nerves. but they both mean to get irritated
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
it means to get tired of someone else, like an boring person.
for example:
My boss is getting under my nerves
in other words, he is bothering or pissing you off
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (US)