Question
Actualizado en
19 dic 2018
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre solve y resolve ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
I can't understand the difference between solve and resolve.
How do I use properly these words?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Filipino
Resolve is used as a mean to end a conflict between people..
For example, "The quarrel between the two countries were resolved."
Solve is used as a solution to a logical problem
For example, "I solved the math problem that my teacher gave me earlier."
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Filipino
@Ichi-jp You're Welcome! I'm glad I was able to help you 😇
Was this answer helpful?