Question
Actualizado en
25 dic 2018
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre press y choose ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
they are two very different words.they are both verbs though.
to choose something means to pick it from many different things.
"I have two shirts but I choose to wear the red one"
I choose the red shirt.
to press something means to push or pressure it.
"I press the button"
meaning I pushed the button down.
Was this answer helpful?