Question
Actualizado en
25 dic 2018
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre 姉 y お姉ちゃん ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
Both of them completely have the same meaning. However お姉ちゃん is informal and when you talk to the older and superiors, we prefer 姉.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Japonés
姉 is formal but お姉ちゃん is casual.
when we explain to somebody about famimy, we use 姉.in particular we are at the formal situation.
and we use お姉ちゃん when we call her or we are in a casual conversation.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Japonés