Question
Actualizado en
26 dic 2018
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre cool y nice ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Portugués (Brasil)
Cool: Legal
Nice: Legal
A diferença é que tipo, o "legal" do "nice" é um legal de saúde, exemplo:
I'm nice.
Eu estou bem.
Agora o "cool" é um legal mais divertido.
"You are cool"
Você é legal.
(essa seria a diferença, mas não impede que vc use com o significado do outro, acho que alguns nativos fazem isso)
0
likes
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
"Thank you for helping me; You are so nice"
"It was nice to meet you"
"Wow, that presentation was nicely done. It was informative."
"You look cool with that shirt"
"Your new phone is so cool. Let me see it"
"Your sister is super cool; she is always making cookies when I'm around"
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
Basically:
Cool = 😎
Nice = 😊
Being cool = People are nice to you.
Being nice = You are nice to people.
"You're so nice!"
This means that you're kind, helpful, friendly, loving, etc.
"You're so cool!"
This means that you're stylish, funny, popular, upscale, etc.
Was this answer helpful?