Question
Actualizado en
26 dic 2018
- Hindi
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa Would and could ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
would = will
could = can
Use in different tenses
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
@___________-----
Would you like to have a cup of tea?
I would like to drink coffee.
Could you please help me to open the door?
You could go through it without any help because it is an automatic door.
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
- Hindi
- Hindi