Question
Actualizado en
29 dic 2018
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
-
Japonés
-
Coreano
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Ruso
¿Cómo dices esto en Ruso? what does ‘Milaya’ mean
Respuestas
Usuario eliminado
29 dic 2018
Respuesta destacada
Милая
We use it to address to beloved person. Means sweetie, darling, honey
Or it can mean “cute”, “attractive”, “sexy”
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
- Ruso
- Bielorruso
Usuario eliminado
Милая
We use it to address to beloved person. Means sweetie, darling, honey
Or it can mean “cute”, “attractive”, “sexy”
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
- Ucraniano
- Ruso
- Ruso
it means sweetheart or honey
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
- Ruso
- Bielorruso
- Ruso
- Ruso
Если это обращение к девушке/жене/подруге, то соответствие в английском: My dear. Darling. Honey. Love (Br.E.?)
Если это прилагательное (adjective) Милая=cute, sweet
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
- Ruso
pretty girl, beautiful girl
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
- Ruso
- Ruso
- Inglés (US)
- Ruso