Question
Actualizado en
2 ene 2019
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre capacity y ability y capability ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
如果您有补充的话请写到这里。可以使用任何语言。
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
Having the ability or capability to learn means that it is possible for you to learn due to skills or aptitude which you already have.
Capacity means ‘space’, so in terms of learning, it means you have enough ‘storage’ in your mind to learn new things; there is enough ‘space’ in your mind to keep the new knowledge.
Having said this, the terms are used somewhat interchangeably to mean that it is possible for someone to do something.
Was this answer helpful?