Question
Actualizado en
4 ene 2019
- Francés (Francia)
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa numb ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi
Numb means incapable of action or of feeling emotion , enervated prostrate numb with grief
lacking or deficient in emotion or feeling indifferent.
Eg - She was numb to their pleas for mercy.
I hope you understood !!
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Numb can also mean the lack of feeling in a body part
Was this answer helpful?
- Francés (Francia)
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi