Question
Actualizado en
4 ene 2019
- Coreano
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa What a strange habit to pick up. In this sentence, what's the meaning of "to pick up"? ?
Respuestas
4 ene 2019
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
To pick up in this scenario would mean to acquire.
If you have any questions feel free to ask!
Was this answer helpful?