Question
Actualizado en
5 ene 2019
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Are we still on for tomorrow? ?
What does “on” means in this case?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It usually means are we still on for that party? or some kind of special thing the people plan on doing together. On as in, like are you still available for it/planning on doing it
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It means are we still doing what we planned tomorrow. ‘On’ just means are we still doing it
Was this answer helpful?