Question
Actualizado en
8 ene 2019
- Griego
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Español (España)
-
Turco
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa 'to be remiss of somebody' ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
I think you mean to be reminiscent of somebodY which means to “remind you so someone”
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
Remiss means to be negligent or lacking in care and attention. A person can be remiss:
It was remiss of Karen to forget her sister's birthday.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?