Question
Actualizado en
29 may 2015
- Japonés
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Italiano
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Esto suena natural? Japanese tend not to use the subjective when they speak.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
Poco natural
"Tend not to include the subject" would be better, I think. Maybe. Not entirely sure how many English speakers would actually know what the subject of a verb IS.
"Use the subjective" kinda sounds like you simply don't use the subjective case.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?