Question
Actualizado en
12 ene 2019
- Checo
- Eslovaco Casi fluido
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Alemán
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
In the film Notbit, Raspusa's catchphrase is "How you doin'?". What does it mean in this context?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Neerlandés
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
I love that film! Hahaha
It’s very hard to explain, because I don’t think it has a particular meaning. I think it’s sort of like ‘what’s up’ but in a sarcastic way, as in she doesn’t actually care about getting a response.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
@Madea yeah it's more of a greeting that doesn't need a response
Was this answer helpful?
- Checo
- Eslovaco Casi fluido
- Neerlandés
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
In what context? Most likely not.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?