Question
Actualizado en
13 ene 2019
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
-
Coreano
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa We are at the center of the drama that is our life and, like actors humming it up,……………Why there is a “,” after and? ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Japonés Casi fluido
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)
- Japonés Casi fluido
- Portugués (Brasil)
it's hard to explain. But that is called quotation marks. each of a set of punctuation marks, single (‘ ’) or double (“ ”), used either to mark the beginning and end of a title or quoted passage, or to indicate that a word or phrase is regarded as slang or is being discussed rather than used within the sentence.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)
- Japonés Casi fluido
- Portugués (Brasil)
aaaah sorry sorry. I didnt realize I'm so dumb omg. the comma in that situation. Doesn't mean anything, literary, maybe it's just an error of the witter if that is in the end. Because comes are not like " . ", they can't end phases, so it's most likely to be a grammar error.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés