Question
Actualizado en
13 ene 2019
- Hindi
- Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
-
Ruso
Pregunta de Ruso
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con "около" и "у" . Both mean 'At' in English. Please tell the difference between the two . . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
- Ruso
Он стоит у дома, у театра, у школы, у сада
Они сели около стола, около сцены, около телевизора
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
Я стою у дома. Кружка стОит около 75 рублей.
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
@Maxem , проставь ударение, он может не понять))
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
Usuario eliminado
If you comprehend Russian a bit I could give you a link to resource where all possible meanings are described. These two words are pretty different.
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
- Inglés (US)
@Unruhe да пожалуйста, конечно. Я начинающий русский. я попробую понимаю.
- Ruso
Я прошла у магазина.
Встретимся у подъезда.
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
- Inglés (US)
- Ruso
- Hindi
- Inglés (US)
Lee más comentarios
- Ruso
@Caspersander спасибо😊 это очень мило
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
- Inglés (US)
- Ruso
@Caspersander it's so nice of you!
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
- Inglés (US)
- Ruso
@Caspersander I mean that I meant that мило was nice of you, I was not trying to correct...
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
- Inglés (US)
@anhenb I know what what you meant by мило . I was making a joke at the dual implications it might have . it was just a humour. it's okay.😀
- Ruso
@Caspersander ahhh, sorry, I was stupid 😁
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
- Inglés (US)
- Ruso
@Caspersander yes 😎
and also in Russian we'd never say мило with language😋 I didn't think like that.
"У тебя хороший английский", not "милый английский". "ты неплохо говоришь по-английски", not "ты мило говоришь по-английски" etc. Not the same thing that with "nice".
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
- Inglés (US)
ohh..ok. I didn't know that. Now I do . The jokes on me then . ха-ха