Question
Actualizado en
13 ene 2019
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con filter back to . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Español (Colombia)
Filter back to could mean you’re using a filter or something to change let’s say a liquid back to its desired state. “If we use this machine we can filter this swamp water back to potable water.”
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@skyynett hi ! thanks for your explanation! but in this case what filter back to meaning?
Whispers and giggles filtered back to me.
- Inglés (US)
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan) Casi fluido
@agupong it means that you heard whispers and giggles among other noises. you did not hear them easily or directly. it's similar to water going through a coffee filter. :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés