Question
Actualizado en
31 oct 2016
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa blow somebody's mind ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
to "blow somebody's mind" means to make them surprised or shocked!
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
Thank you sooo much! Cuz I'm watching the it crowd, and I really confused when Moss said that.
- Inglés (UK)
It means give them an answer that is beyond a basic one, generally a really brilliant answer. I'd need a context
Was this answer helpful?