Question
Actualizado en
18 ene 2019
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (US)? can I say”cause I have the braces, I speak with a lisp” is that right?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan) Casi fluido
I speak with a lisp because of my braces.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
The word "the" is not needed before "braces": "Because I have braces, I speak with a lisp". Or, as above, "I speak with a lisp because I have braces"
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)