Question
Actualizado en
25 ene 2019
- Alemán
-
Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (México)
Pregunta de Italiano
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre coccio y frantume ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
What's the difference? Both common?
Which means "broken pieces of glass" ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Italiano
"coccio" is used for broken pieces of pottery/ceramic
"frantume" is mostly used in the expression "andare in frantumi" (to end up broken in lots of pieces), you can say "frantumi di vetro", but it's more common to say "schegge di vetro" (literally glass splinters) or simply "pezzi di vetro rotto " (broken glass pieces)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
"Frantume" non è una parola usata, anche se sul vocabolario esiste. Non l'ho mai sentita nella mia vita comunque. Come già detto si usa nell'espressione "in frantumi".
Was this answer helpful?