Question
Actualizado en
25 ene 2019
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? He often join the BBQ later because he has work until late. That’s why he only have leftovers.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
He often joins th BBQ later because he works late. Therefore he ends up with leftovers.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Alemán
- Coreano
Poco natural
He often joins the BBQ later, because he has to work until late.
or
He often joins the BBQ later, because he works until late.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Latín Casi fluido
Nada natural
“He often join the BBQ later because he has work until late. That’s why he only have leftovers.”
I would say: “He usually joins the BBQ later because he works late. That is why he only has the leftovers.”
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
He joined the BBQ later because he had to work late. That’s why he only had leftovers.
Was this answer helpful?