Question
Actualizado en
29 ene 2019
- Inglés (US)
- Árabe
-
Español (España)
-
Español (Colombia)
-
Español (México)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Español (México)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre registrar y abanderar ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
have have similar meanings, but I don´t know how to use them. how are they different?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (México)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
Abanderar: Enroll or register under the flag of the nation or country a vessel of foreign nationality. Providing a ship with the documents that accredit its flag, is also referred to with the verb to fly.
Registrar (has a lot of meanings, but is a synonym of abanderar): Write things down to include them in a list or relationship or to remember them.
Write in a record the name of someone or something, especially when it is official.
Look or examine carefully and carefully the interior of a thing, a place or the clothes that a person is wearing to discover what is there.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?