Question
Actualizado en
30 ene 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con about "sweet'n low"
what means " 'n "
is this like when i use Nouns+ s(possessive)??? . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
“ ‘n “ is probably a short version of “and.” (“sweet and low” becomes “sweet ‘n low.”) like for “rock and roll” we say “rock ‘n roll,” because when we say “and” quickly, it’s reduced to just an N sound.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano