Question
Actualizado en
31 ene 2019
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Chino simplificado
¿Qué significa Could you tell me the difference between 没有意思 and 无聊 in English or Japanese, thanks. ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
没有意思 basically means “meaningless” or it has no meaning while 无聊 means boring. Hope this helps :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
Thank you so much!!
so 没有意思 is not funny and 无聊 is boring , is that right??
- Chino simplificado
- Japonés
@caicaizi : お返事ありがとうございます!調べたら「面白くない/つまらない」の意味を中国語では「没有意思/无聊」と出たのですが、使い方や意味など明確な違いがあるのかなと思ったので質問しました。「つまらない」という意味でどっちも使っていいんですね!ありがとうございます :)
- Chino simplificado
- Japonés
- Chino simplificado