Question
Actualizado en
4 nov 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Español (México)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Get your freak on ?
I think I understand 'freak' and 'freak out', but don't know 'freak on'.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
I think "Get your freak on" means "to have sex" or involve yourself in sexual activities ^^;
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@SweetCaffeLatte Oh, sorry. I thought it would mean something like 'get yourself together,' as opposed to 'freak out'.
Thank you for telling me that, and I'm sorry if I made you feel awkward. ;;
- Inglés (US)
@Eigo815: You're welcome~
It's okay!
You're learning English, so it's okay to ask those type of questions! :)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés