Question
Actualizado en
7 feb 2019
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Chino simplificado
-
Indonesio
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre 方言 y 訛り ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
方言means dialect.
For example, in basic Japanese we say いけない(It's not good). But in Osaka, they say あかん in the same meaning. That's regional differences which can be shown in text.
And 訛り means accent.
We say the same words, but the one who has 訛り prononuce it differently. Like, they raise or lower the pitch?
I hope this explanation is understandable.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?