Question
Actualizado en
6 nov 2016
- Español (Venezuela)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Portugués (Brasil)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
What did he say?
ring or wring?
My guess is 'ring' meaning 'to remind', right?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
hm, I guess that's what that means. maybe it's short for "ring a bell" which means to sound familiar. "I'm not sure if I've seen that movie, but the description rings a bell"
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (Venezuela)
@SCDP: That's all needed to know, thank you very much! 👍