Question
Actualizado en
9 feb 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa You are on. ?
Is there a specific meaning of "Your are on"?
Or it depends on the sentences?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
it means the other person has challenged you on something, most of the time its said playfully.
Was this answer helpful?