Question
Actualizado en
9 feb 2019
- Finés
-
Alemán
-
Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa concentrating on negotiating a particularly WELL-TENDED flower bed to one side of the door ?
110. concentrating on negotiating a particularly WELL-TENDED flower bed to one side of the door
can you help me with my questions? click my profile, then click questions. please answer the unanswered Qs (check page 1, 3, 7, 9, and so on) and I'll feature your answer (might do the next day). thanks!
Respuestas
10 feb 2019
Respuesta destacada
- Finés
- Inglés (UK)
a good flower bed, a well-taken-care-of flower bed
Was this answer helpful?