Question
Actualizado en
9 feb 2019
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (Colombia)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre even though or (eventhough?) y all though or (although?) ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
They mean the same.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
@MetRon Eventhough I have an accent people can still understand me.
Although I have an accent people can still understand me.
Are both phrases correct? And what about the spelling?
- Inglés (US)
@markbfc Good, but "even though" is two words. And both words are prepositions, and a comma comes after a prepositional phrase.
Even though I have an accent, people can...
Although I have an accent, people can...
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)