Question
Actualizado en
6 nov 2016
- Inglés (US)
-
Árabe
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
Pregunta de Alemán
¿Qué significa Digga ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Alemán
It's a slang word and means something like "homie" or "bro", I guess. You use it to call another person.
It's very informal and mostly used by teenagers.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Alemán
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Alemán
In addition to what was already said:
I've mostly heard it used by boys.
And -this is my personal opinion- it sounds like you come from a poor/low education background, or like you desperately try to be cool but you just can't manage.
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemán
Yes, that's true. I've never heard a girl saying "Digga".
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Alemán
@Hmmmmm: Yes, some people may say that and I agree with what has been said already. It sounds like you want to portray yourself as so gangster and cool. It is similiaire too "Alter". Mostly followed by sentences who impact words like:" Krass, abgefahren, geil, mega, Fresse, deine Fresse, halt die Fresse (/Schnauze) Ey, Ey Man, Yo, Yolo..😌🙆
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemán
das ist im Deutschen ein Slangwort für einen sehr nahestehenden männlichen ! Freund. Und heisst so viel wie Kumpel.
Was this answer helpful?