Question
Actualizado en
4 jun 2015
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa 30/30 things ?
I have a question about english. When i'm watching TV, A cast say "Don't do that 30/30 things" What does this sentence mean? Probably I see it means "Don't do nothing" and it's a sort of cliche. I tried to find out what this means by my dictionary, But I cant find out that. could anyone tell me the answer?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Is it 30/30, and not 50/50?
50/50 なら half & half (例えば、割り勘。) Hmm..
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
yes. Definitely he says "30/30". Probably this sentence doesn't get used well...
Anyway, I appreciate for your help. Many thanks.
- Inglés (US)
Yeah, I've never heard 30/30 before. なんだろう~ >_<
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?