Question
Actualizado en
15 feb 2019
- Español (México)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
-
Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa hoes ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It is also an informal word for a prostitute.
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
Slang
An impolite term for women/girls, implying they have sex a lot/for money.
Non-slang
Noun: A garden tool
Verb: To work with the garden tool named the same
It would depend on context, but the slang definition is heard more frequently nowadays. If you could give the context for when you heard/came across it, I could let you know which definition it is in that case.
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
@FlyingSquirrel thanks, I supposed that, I'm watching a video on YouTube and a lot of comments has this word lol