Question
Actualizado en
20 feb 2019
- Español (España)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
-
Italiano
Pregunta de Alemán
¿Qué significa “Schreibe eine wütende E-Mail an deinen Nachbarn“ ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Alemán
- Esloveno
Write an angry e-mail to your neighbour.
Schreibe = casual imperativ of "schreiben" (to write)
eine = a as in "one" or "una" in spanish
wütende = the original word is "wütend", which means "angry". The "e" at the end is because the word "E-mail" is a female word.
an = to
deinen = your
Nachbar = neighbour
By the way, this is a super-duper easy german sentence with very basic grammar and vocabulary. I guess, since you do not understand it, you should lower your german level from 2 to 1.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)