Question
Actualizado en
8 nov 2016
- Inglés (US)
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
-
Portugués (Brasil)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
What wag means here? it is nouns here?
is part of body? also can refer to one's feet?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
I have no idea what they could mean.. as far as I know, no body part is called wag...
he might mean leg. sometimes little kids pronounce words wrong, and will say "L" like a"W". I could definitely see a little boy saying "leg" like "wag".
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Chino simplificado
oh, i listen again the kid do say wag, may be he say "L" into "W", so i hear it Wag, or it not make sense...😅😅
thank explain it...😊😊
- Inglés (US)
- Chino simplificado
hi, do you know what tattle-pail mean? i know tattle mean, what is means add pail?
Usuario eliminado
I think she means "tattle tail". A tattle tell is someone who tells on another person.
for example, let's say the little girl in the picture broke something by accident, and her brother told their parents she broke it.. her brother would be a tattle tail for telling their parents what she did.
Was this answer helpful?