Question
Actualizado en
23 feb 2019
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre share with y share ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
'share with' is followed by a noun that shows WHO it is shared with e.g. 'share with Tom' 'share with my friends', or 'share with the other kids'. Share the verb by itself is usually followed by a noun that shows WHAT is shared e.g. 'I share cake' 'they share their money' or 'share responsibility'.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)