Question
Actualizado en
25 feb 2019
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Griego
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa handbag architecture ?
Maybe this is an architectural term or made-up word though, pls tell me if you know the meaning!
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
A building that has a unique design and can't be repurposed for a different use. This is not a common expression. I had to read through an architecture magazine to find it.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@alexanderpwhalen Thank you very much! I found it from an Architectural magazine too but I couldn't get the meaning. Now I understand. Thank you!