Question
Actualizado en
10 nov 2016
- Francés (Francia)
-
Alemán
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Alemán
Hi everybody, I have witnessed several sentences which displayed the word "helfen". My german teacher told me that this word was used with the accusative (Ich helfe dich), but I have also repeatedly seen sentences such as "Ich helfle meiner Mutter". At this point, I am a bit confused : does one use "Helfen" with the dativ or the accusative? Scrolling through websites did not provide me with any defitive answers :p
I thank you in advance for your answers !
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Alemán
helfen - Dativ
https://www.deutschakademie.de/online-deutschku...
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemán
Ich helfe dich is wrong
It's
Ich helfe dir
Ich helfe meiner Mutter
-> dative
Was this answer helpful?
- Francés (Francia)