Question
Actualizado en
27 feb 2019
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
-
Coreano
-
Panyabí
-
Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
Pregunta de Árabe
¿Qué significa khalas ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Árabe Casi fluido
- Árabe
- Árabe
It is a cool expression for the end of something.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglés (UK)
If your saying it ‘aggressively’ or something it would mean enough or stop it, Khalas-set means I’ve finished or I’m done, Khalas- baha means enough already. Kheles means he finished or stopped and khalsette means she finished or stopped and Khalso means they finished or stopped ( this audio was really hard to do it started sounding weird to me because I said it so many times lol)
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe