Question
Actualizado en
27 feb 2019
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Vietnamita
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Vietnamita
¿Qué significa Có tiền thì mua gì chả đc.....
Nhưng có tiền chắc gì đã mua đc anh vs HP hã em.... ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Vietnamita
- Alemán Casi fluido
You can buy anything if you have the money.
But having money doesn‘t mean that you can buy me and happiness.
Sorry for my broken English, my translation is just synonymous with your sentence. Sometimes it‘s really difficult to translate word for word. I can only give you the same meaning of this phrase. :D
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
- Vietnamita
it mean:
if you have money, you can buy many thing what you want. but it is not true in some cases for example you cannot buy the happiness or your lover.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
You can buy everything with money. But you may not buy me and happiness when you have a lot of money babe
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
@jay_wong 翻譯就是:" 有錢什麼東西都可以買的。但是有錢不決定可以買我和心副。。。"
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
Khi có tiền mua tiên cũng được. Nhưng tiền không thể mua được anh và hạnh phúc đâu em!
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
Nghĩa là tiền có thể mua được tất cả nhưng không mua được hạnh phúc
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita