Question
Actualizado en
2 mar 2019
- Español (México)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Japonés
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (US)? “When you have been searching where is an (x object) after surviving 4 hours of game” (can you tell me what is wrong with this sentence?)
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Saying "searching where is" is redundant because "searching" implies you are searching for the location of something.
"4 hours of game" should be "4 hours of a game". Also, it would be more natural to say "surviving 4 hours in a game". Because that implies that you have survived as a character inside the game.
So as an example, your sentence would be better said: "When you have been searching for an (x object) after surviving 4 hours in a game"
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
- Inglés (US)