Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
5 mar 2019
Pregunta de Árabe
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre inshallah y al hamdu lillahi ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
What's the difference? And how do you write them (with diacrytics signs/vowels)?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
inshallah
means may Allah make it happen in the future
hamdu lillah
means may Allah keep me healthy
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe Casi fluido
ْإِنْ شَاءَ اللَّه = if God wants to
ِالحَمْدُ لِلَّه = Praise be to Allah ( God)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
inshallah
إِنْ شاءَ الله
It means if Allah wills
Al hamdu lillahi
الحَمْدُ لله
It means praise be to Allah
It’s to thank and express gratitude to Allah
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
Ok, so inshallah is for future and the other is for something that happened?
- Árabe Casi fluido
@musikione82 الحمد لله to be thankful to Allah, for something happened in the past or happening in the present, and إن شاء الله is for the future.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
- Hindi
- Árabe
@ashely3100
كان زلة أصبع أثناء تمرير الصفحة ، أعتذر عن الإزعاج
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe Casi fluido
@Attaullah7 thank you
@ozone-7 it's OK, despite i have no idea why are you apologizing 😂
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi