Question
Actualizado en
12 nov 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre wear α T-shirt and jeans y have a T-shirt and jeans ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
wear = 着る
have= 持つ sometimes 着る I guess
I like to wear T-shirts and jeans to my friend's house.
A: Who is wearing pink today?
B: I am! I have a pink t-shirt and jeans.
( In here it means wear)
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
" wear α T-shirt and jeans " means you are using them
"have a T-shirt and jeans" means you are the owner of those clothes
But in case somebody ask you "What are you wearing? " you can answer "I'm wearing a T-shirt and jeans" or "I have a T-shirt and jeans on"
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés