Question
Actualizado en
7 mar 2019
- Inglés (US)
-
Italiano
-
Portugués (Brasil)
Pregunta de Italiano
¿Qué significa mielesco ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Italiano
@aricch5 mielesco non è italiano. c ' È mieloso o melenso..uno troppo dolce, quasi da dare fastidio
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
Non significa nulla. Per assonanza con la parola miele posso pensare alla parola mieloso, che ha più senso. Se è così allora il suo significato è intensamente dolciastro.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Italiano
mielesco or mieloso is a negative attitude..at the end..when someone shows too much love...this person (your boyfriend...girlifriend...husband or wife)is continuously kissing you..hugging you...petting you...
I mean... doing that too much...
The limit of normal... the perception....is different in each person...But when you feel that is an exaggeration....that is beyond the limit...you can say in Italian: non essere mieloso (for a male)....or to a woman : non essere mielosa.
________________________
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)