Question
Actualizado en
14 nov 2016
- Indonesio
-
Inglés (US)
-
Neerlandés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con who and whom . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Who are you?
Who did it?
Who is that person?
Whom is not used too often, it is more of a formal word.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Here's an easy rule:
"who" is used like he/she
"whom" is used him/her
Ex. "Who is there?" "He is there."
Ex. "To whom it may concern..." "To him it may concern..."
It sounds like you are answering your own question.
Was this answer helpful?