Question
Actualizado en
21 mar 2019
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con the level S V . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
This "s v" refers to subject and verb.
In other words, it means that the "the level" will be followed by a subject and verb.😅
Respuestas
22 mar 2019
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
- Japonés
@mybestfriendisfood
Such as
this sentence,
“I'm well beyond the level you're
able to scheme your way out of.”
😅
So I don't know this sentence structure.
- Inglés (US)
Was this answer helpful?