Question
Actualizado en
22 mar 2019
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Japonés
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre ordinary y general ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
22 mar 2019
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (UK)
- Malayo
Both can be used in the same manner but general can be used to mean other things. When used in the same manner, they both mean something similar to "normal". But 'general', like I said has many other different meanings.
Was this answer helpful?