Question
Actualizado en
25 mar 2019
- Tibetano
- Aimara Casi fluido
- Inglés (US)
-
Ainu
-
Euskera
-
Catalán
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre be subject to y be subjected to ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
subject to a rule, a law, a policy
The Scots are subject to the laws of the United Kingdom.
Even the President is subject to the laws of the country. Except in the US.
subjected a specific action, a treatment
The prisoner was subjected to four hours of intense interrogation.
The cancer patient will be subjected to six months of chemotherapy.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?